• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    Moms in Prayer Meeting

    Media Center Conference Room

    WCS Duals

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
    Coral Shores High School
  6. 2

    Middle School Drama State

    Orlando

    Parents' Guild and Fine Arts Association Meeting

    Student Activities Center (SAC)

    Praying Dads Group

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Palmer Trinity School

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Palmer Trinity School

    District Finals

    Soccer - Boys - Varsity vs Gulliver Prep

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity vs Gulliver Prep

    ES Father/Daughter Dance

    SAC
  7. 3

    Middle School Drama State

    Orlando

    MS & HS Choral District Solo & Ensemble

    Robert Morgan HS

    Mock ACT

    For Sophomores and Juniors
  1. 4
  2. 5

    MS LAX Tryouts

    Playing Fields - Gutierrez Family Field

    LAX Parent Meeting

    Playing Fields - Gutierrez Family Field

    Chiefs Meeting

    HS Media Center
  3. 7

    American Musical & Dramatic Workshop & Auditions

    auditorium
    American Musical & Dramatic College & Conservatory of the Performing Arts will be at WCS for a workshop, 1-3 PM, with auditions beginning at 3:00

    5th Grade Parent Chaperone Meeting

    ES Gym (Community Center)
    Kennedy Space Center Field Trip
    Contact: Caleb Lopez

    6th-8th MS Team Tryouts

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field

    MS LAX Tryouts

    Playing Fields - Gutierrez Family Field

    Regional Quarterfinal

    Soccer - Boys - Varsity vs LaSalle High School (Imaculata-)

    Financial Fitness 2018

    Media Center (HS/MS)
    An invigorating discussion with Chris Boyett on a variety of financial topics.

    District Semifinal

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity vs Key West High School
  4. 8

    Moms in Prayer Meeting

    Media Center Conference Room

    Basketball - Boys - JV

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - JV vs Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
  5. 9

    HS Choir Performance Trip

    Cypress Lake United Methodist Church, Fort Myers, FL

    Praying Dads Group

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Riviera Prep

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Riviera Prep

    Green & White Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field

    Green & White Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field

    Basketball - Boys - JV

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - JV vs Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores

    For the Love of the Arts

    Town @ South Miami

    SENIOR DAY

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores
  6. 10

    HS Choir Performance Trip

    Cypress Lake United Methodist Church, Fort Myers, FL
  1. 11

    HS Choir Performance Trip

    Cypress Lake United Methodist Church, Fort Myers, FL
  2. 12

    HS Nicaragua Mission's Trip Parent & Student Information Meeting

    WCS Media Center
    Contact: Mr. Erwin Escobar

    Chicago Senior Trip - Parent Info Session

    Auditorium
    We will meet to discuss details for the Senior trip. Location is TBD.
  3. 13

    2nd Grade field trip to Children's Fire Safety Festival

    Firefighters Memorial Building
    Contact: Judy Forjan

    ES Student Council Meeting

    ES 107

    WCS Preseason Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Brito Miami Private School

    Immokalee Preseason

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Naples High School

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Somerset Academy Charter School
  4. 14

    HS Nicaragua Missions Trip

    Nicaragua
     
    Contact: Mr. Erwin Escobar

    District Semifinals

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Pinecrest Prep Academy
  5. 15

    HS Nicaragua Missions Trip

    Nicaragua
     
    Contact: Mr. Erwin Escobar

    Moms in Prayer Meeting

    Media Center Conference Room

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    WCS Preseason Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Braddock HS

    Baseball - Middle School

    Baseball - Middle School vs Ransom Everglades Middle School

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Carrollton School

    Immokalee Preseason

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Riverdale High School

    Regional Quarterfinal

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity vs Gulliver Prep
  6. 16

    HS Nicaragua Missions Trip

    Nicaragua
     
    Contact: Mr. Erwin Escobar

    Praying Dads Group

    ES Author Visit - Ruth VanderZee

    Guarch Family Auditorium
    1st - 5th grades

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Marathon High School

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Marathon High School

    District Final

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Key West High School
  7. 17

    HS Nicaragua Missions Trip

    Nicaragua
     
    Contact: Mr. Erwin Escobar
  1. 18

    HS Nicaragua Missions Trip

    Nicaragua
     
    Contact: Mr. Erwin Escobar
  2. 20

    HS Nicaragua Missions Trip

    Nicaragua
     
    Contact: Mr. Erwin Escobar

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Coral Shores High School
  3. 21

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Everglades Prep Academy

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Coral Shores High School

    HS Art Honor Society Induction Ceremony

    HS Art Classroom HS115
    Contact: Mrs. Donna Underwood
  4. 22

    Moms in Prayer Meeting

    Media Center Conference Room

    Florida State University Visit

    Media Center (HS/MS)

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Palm Glades Prep

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School vs Cushman School (The)

    Baseball - Middle School

    Canceled
    Baseball - Middle School vs Riviera Prep

    8th Grade Parent Meeting - DC Trip

    Auditorium
    Contact: Anna Garber
  5. 23

    Praying Dads Group

    ES Bible Bee

    Guarch Auditorium

    PK4 - Building with Dad

    PK4 Classrooms

    Softball - Middle School

    Softball - Middle School vs Gulliver Academy

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Ransom Everglades Upper School

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Ransom Everglades Upper School

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Florida Christian School
  6. 24

    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School

    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    Double Header

    Baseball - JV vs Doral Academy

    Gala

    33157
  1. 25

    Music Movers at First United Methodist Church of CG

    536 Coral Way, Coral Gables, FL 33134
    Students will arrive early for check-in and warm up and sing during the service.  Miss Hale will communicate arrival time and service time.
    Contact: Sarah Hale
  2. 26

    Parenting a Warrior Book Club - Safe House

    SAC
    How emotional safety is the key to raising kids who love, love and lead well.
    Contact: Jane Ash

    Baylor University Visit

    CCC Office

    Stetson University Visit

    CCC Office

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Key West High School

    HS Rho Kappa Theta Induction Ceremony

    WCS Auditorium
    Contact: Mrs. Lisa Hamming
  3. 27

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School vs Ransom Everglades Middle School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School vs Ransom Everglades Middle School

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Somerset Academy Charter School

    Softball - Middle School

    Softball - Middle School vs Colonial Christian

    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School

    Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    Baseball - Middle School

    Baseball - Middle School vs Keys Gate Charter High School

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Ransom Everglades Upper School
  4. 28

    Chicago Senior Service Trip

    Our seniors visit Chicago on a service trip where we work with local Christian elementary schools and Misericordia. We will also be enjoying the the city with various fun activities.

    Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity

    Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity vs Archbishop Edward McCarthy HS

    Baseball - JV

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - JV vs Riviera Prep

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Everglades Prep Academy
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3