• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    WCS Duals

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
    Coral Shores High School
  6. 2

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Palmer Trinity School

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Palmer Trinity School

    District Finals

    Soccer - Boys - Varsity vs Gulliver Prep

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity vs Gulliver Prep
  7. 3
  1. 4
  2. 5

    MS LAX Tryouts

    Playing Fields - Gutierrez Family Field

    LAX Parent Meeting

    Playing Fields - Gutierrez Family Field
  3. 6

    MS LAX Tryouts

    Playing Fields - Gutierrez Family Field

    Basketball - Boys - JV

    Basketball - Boys - JV vs Somerset, Miramar

    Basketball - Boys - Varsity

    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Somerset, Miramar

    WCS Preseason Classic

    Softball - Varsity vs Coral Gables HS
  4. 7

    6th-8th MS Team Tryouts

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field

    MS LAX Tryouts

    Playing Fields - Gutierrez Family Field

    Regional Quarterfinal

    Soccer - Boys - Varsity vs LaSalle High School (Imaculata-)

    District Semifinal

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity vs Key West High School

    WCS Preseason Classic

    Softball - Varsity vs Palmetto High School
  5. 8

    Basketball - Boys - JV

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - JV vs Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
  6. 9

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Riviera Prep

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Riviera Prep

    Green & White Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field

    Green & White Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field

    Basketball - Boys - JV

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - JV vs Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores

    SENIOR DAY

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores
  1. 11
  2. 12
  3. 13

    WCS Preseason Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Brito Miami Private School

    Immokalee Preseason

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Naples High School

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Somerset Academy Charter School
  4. 14

    District Semifinals

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Pinecrest Prep Academy
  5. 15

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    WCS Preseason Classic

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Braddock HS

    Baseball - Middle School

    Baseball - Middle School vs Ransom Everglades Middle School

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Carrollton School

    Immokalee Preseason

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Riverdale High School

    Regional Quarterfinal

    Basketball - Girls - Varsity vs Gulliver Prep
  6. 16

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Marathon High School

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Marathon High School

    District Final

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Key West High School
  1. 18
  2. 20

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Coral Shores High School
  3. 21

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Everglades Prep Academy

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Coral Shores High School
  4. 22

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Palm Glades Prep

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School vs Cushman School (The)

    Baseball - Middle School

    Canceled
    Baseball - Middle School vs Riviera Prep

    Basketball - Boys - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Gym
    Basketball - Boys - Varsity vs Booker T. Washington
  5. 23

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity

    Tennis - Boys - Varsity vs Ransom Everglades Upper School

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity

    Tennis - Girls - Varsity vs Ransom Everglades Upper School

    Softball - Middle School

    Softball - Middle School vs Gulliver Academy

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Florida Christian School
  6. 24

    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School

    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    Double Header

    Baseball - JV vs Doral Academy
  1. 25
  2. 26

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity

    Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity vs Key West High School
  3. 27

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School

    Tennis - Boys - Middle School vs Ransom Everglades Middle School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School

    Tennis - Girls - Middle School vs Ransom Everglades Middle School

    Baseball - Varsity

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - Varsity vs Somerset Academy Charter School

    Softball - Middle School

    Softball - Middle School vs Colonial Christian

    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School

    Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
    Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School vs Miami Country Day School

    Baseball - Middle School

    Baseball - Middle School vs Keys Gate Charter High School

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Ransom Everglades Upper School
  4. 28

    Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity

    Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity vs Archbishop Edward McCarthy HS

    Baseball - JV

    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball - JV vs Riviera Prep

    Softball - Varsity

    Softball - Varsity vs Everglades Prep Academy
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3