Athletics

Team News

Coaching Staff

Team Schedule

Jan
08
Home
Home

Daily Workouts, 1/8-1/19

League
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Jan
22
Away
Away

Tryouts

League
Palmetto Bay Park
Feb
06
Home
Home

WCS Preseason Classic

League
vs.
Coral Gables HS
Win 16-1
Palmetto Bay Park
Feb
07
Home
Home

WCS Preseason Classic

League
vs.
Palmetto High School
Loss 0-3
Palmetto Bay Park
Feb
13
Home
Home
League
vs.
Somerset Academy Charter School
Win 16-0
Palmetto Bay Park
Feb
15
Home
Home
League
vs.
Carrollton School
Win 15-0
Palmetto Bay Park
Feb
23
Away
Away
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Florida Christian School
Win 15-0
Florida Christian School
Feb
27
Home
Home
League
vs.
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Win 15-0
Palmetto Bay Park
Feb
28
Home
Home
League
vs.
Everglades Prep Academy
Win 15-0
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
07
Away
Away
League
vs.
Florida Christian School
Win 15-0
Florida Christian School
Mar
08
Home
Home
League
vs.
American Heritage School
Win 4-2
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
13
Away
Away
League
vs.
Palm Beach Gardens
Loss 1-2
Palm Beach Gardens HS
Mar
15
Home
Home

Gulliver Slam Fest Tournament

League
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
16
Home
Home

Gulliver Slam Fest Tournament

League
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
17
Home
Home

Gulliver Slam Fest Tournament

League
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
22
Home
Home

Speedball Tournament

League
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
23
Home
Home
League
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 8-3
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
24
Home
Home

Speedball Tournament

League
Palmetto Bay Park
Mar
29
Away
Away

Las Vegas 11th Annual Spring Jamboree

League
Mar
30
Away
Away

Las Vegas 11th Annual Spring Jamboree

League
Mar
31
Away
Away

Las Vegas 11th Annual Spring Jamboree

League
Apr
04
Home
Home
League
vs.
Coral Reef Senior High School
Win 6-3
Coral Reef Senior High School
Apr
11
Home
Home
League
vs.
Gulliver Prep
Win 6-1
Palmetto Bay Park
Apr
17
Home
Home
League
vs.
Doral Academy
Win 8-3
Palmetto Bay Park
Apr
24
Home
Home

District Semifinal

League
vs.
Carrollton School
Win 16-0
Palmetto Bay Park
Apr
25
Home
Home

District Championship, SENIOR DAY

League
vs.
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Win 11-1
Palmetto Bay Park
May
03
Home
Home
Playoff

Regional Semifinal

League
vs.
Westminster Academy
Win 15-0
Palmetto Bay Park
May
08
Away
Away

Regional Final

League
vs.
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep School
Win 9-1
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep School
May
21
Away
Away
Playoff

FHSAA State Semifinal vs. Oxbridge

League
May
22
Away
Away

FHSAA State Final vs. TBA

League