News & Events
News
Calendar
Key Dates 2023-24
Key Dates 2024-25
Athletic Calendar
Summer
Summer Programs
Fun Camp
Sports Camps
Specialty Camps
Academic Summer Programs
Alumni
Alumni News & Events
Alumni Giving
Giving
Supporting Westminster
Ways to Give
Warrior Fund
Make Your Mark
Community Events
myWCS Login
Admission
Welcome
The Westminster Difference
Visit Westminster
Application Process
Tuition & Fees
Financial Aid
Academics
A Westminster Education
Preschool / Elementary
Middle School
High School
Support Program
Athletics
Westminster Warriors
Athletics Hall of Fame
Athletic Calendar
Arts
Westminster Fine Arts
Activities
The Westminster Experience
Student Leadership
Warrior Week
Spiritual Formation
About
Our History
School Profile
Board of Trustees
Employment
News & Events
Athletic Calendar
News
Calendar
Key Dates 2023-24
Key Dates 2024-25
Athletic Calendar
home
/
News & Events
/
Athletic Calendar
iCal Feed
Filter
List View
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
*Athletic Events
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cheerleading - JV
Cheerleading - Varsity
Cross Country - Boys - JV
Cross Country - Boys - Varsity
Cross Country - Girls - JV
Cross Country - Girls - Varsity
Football - JV
Football - Varsity
Golf - Boys - Varsity
Golf - Girls - Varsity
Sailing - Co-Ed - Varsity
Swimming - Boys - Varsity
Swimming - Girls - Varsity
Volleyball - Girls - JV
Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
Cheerleading - Middle School
Cross Country - Boys - Middle School
Cross Country - Girls - Middle School
Football - Middle School JV
Football - Middle School Varsity
Golf - Co-Ed - Middle School
Swimming - Boys - Middle School
Swimming - Girls - Middle School
Volleyball - Girls - Middle School JV
Volleyball - Girls - Middle School Varsity
Basketball - Boys - Freshmen
Basketball - Boys - JV
Basketball - Boys - Varsity
Basketball - Girls - JV
Basketball - Girls - Varsity
Sailing - Co-Ed - Varsity
Soccer - Boys - JV
Soccer - Boys - Varsity
Soccer - Girls - JV
Soccer - Girls - Varsity
Wrestling - Varsity
Basketball - Boys - Middle School JV
Basketball - Boys - Middle School Varsity
Basketball - Girls - Middle School
Cheerleading - Middle School
Soccer - Boys - Middle School JV
Soccer - Boys - Middle School Varsity
Soccer - Girls - Middle School JV
Soccer - Girls - Middle School Varsity
Wrestling - Middle School
Baseball - Freshmen
Baseball - JV
Baseball - Varsity
Beach Volleyball - Girls - JV
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
Lacrosse - Boys - JV
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
Lacrosse - Girls - JV
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
Sailing - Co-Ed - Varsity
Softball - Varsity
Tennis - Boys - Varsity
Tennis - Girls - Varsity
Track & Field - Co-Ed - Varsity
Baseball - Middle School JV
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
Softball - Girls - MS
Softball - Girls - MS
Tennis - Boys - Middle School
Tennis - Girls - Middle School
Track & Field - Co-Ed - Middle School
Volleyball - Boys - Middle School
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
April 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
Varsity Track Lightning Spring Out 5
3:30 PM
Away
Dr. Krop High School
3
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Chapman Field
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
vs
Florida Christian School
Tennis - Boys - Middle School
3:00 PM
Home
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Tennis - Boys - Middle School
vs
Riviera Prep
Tennis - Girls - Middle School
3:00 PM
Home
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Tennis - Girls - Middle School
vs
Riviera Prep
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Prep
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
TERRA Environmental Research Inst.
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Coral Shores High School
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
vs
Coral Shores High School
4
Tennis - Boys - Varsity
12:30 PM
Away
Coral Shores High School
Tennis - Boys - Varsity
vs
Coral Shores High School
Tennis - Girls - Varsity
12:30 PM
Away
Coral Shores High School
Tennis - Girls - Varsity
vs
Coral Shores High School
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Boca Raton HS
5
Tennis - Boys - Middle School
3:30 PM
Home
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Tennis - Boys - Middle School
vs
Gulliver Academy
Tennis - Girls - Middle School
3:30 PM
Home
Christ Fellowship Tennis Center
Tennis - Girls - Middle School
vs
Gulliver Academy
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
vs
American Heritage, Plantation
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Academy
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
vs
Gulliver Academy
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Sunset High School
Softball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Keys Gate Charter High School
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades Upper School
6
JV Baseball Doubleheader
9:00 AM
Away
Christopher Columbus High School
Baseball - JV
vs
Christopher Columbus High School
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
10:15 AM
Away
Miami Country Day School
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Freshman Baseball Doubleheader
12:15 PM
Away
Felix Varela HS
Baseball - Freshmen
vs
Varela High School
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
12:45 PM
Away
Miami Country Day School
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
Miami Country Day School
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
vs
Key West High School
7
8
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
vs
Florida Christian School
9
Middle School Tennis SFMS Tournament
8:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Middle School Tennis SFMS Tournament
8:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Middle School Track Palmer Meet
1:00 PM
Away
Palmer Trinity School
Varsity Beach Senior Day
3:30 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Archbishop Edward McCarthy HS
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Palmer Trinity School
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
vs
Palmer Trinity School
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Braddock HS
10
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
St. Brendan High School
Varsity Girls LAX District Quarterfinal
4:00 PM
TBD
Varsity Track Superfly Track Meet
4:00 PM
Away
Southridge Senior High School (Miami)
11
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
2:00 PM
Away
Westland Park
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
vs
Mater Academy
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
3:00 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
vs
Carrollton School
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
3:30 PM
Away
Ft. Lauderdale Beach
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Vero Beach HS
St. Thomas Aquinas
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
True North
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
4:00 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
12
Varsity Softball Slam Fest Tournament
10:30 AM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
East Ridge
Varsity Girls LAX District Semifinal
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
vs
Key West High School
Varsity Softball Slam Fest Tournament
5:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Immokalee High School
Varsity Boys LAX District Quarterfinal
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
vs
Coral Shores High School
13
JV Baseball Doubleheader
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - JV
vs
Miami Springs
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
11:30 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
Gulliver Academy
Varsity Softball Slam Fest Tournament
12:30 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Ft. Myers HS
Varsity Boys LAX District Semifinal
1:00 PM
Away
Gulliver Prep
Lacrosse - Boys - Varsity
vs
Gulliver Prep
Freshman Baseball Doubleheader
1:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Freshmen
vs
Key West High School
Varsity Softball Slam Fest Tournament
5:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Cooper City High School
14
15
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:00 AM
Away
Miami Dade College, Kendall Campus
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:00 AM
Away
Miami Dade College, Kendall Campus
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
3:00 PM
Away
FAU
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Boca Christian School
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
3:30 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
vs
Florida Christian School
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
FAU
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Boca Christian School
16
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:00 AM
Away
Miami Dade College, Kendall Campus
Varsity Tennis Districts
8:00 AM
Away
Miami Dade College, Kendall Campus
Middle School Beach SFMS Playoffs
9:30 AM
Away
Carrollton School
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Middle School
vs
Carrollton School
Florida Christian School
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
2:00 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Lourdes Academy
Middle School Track SFMS Conference Meet
3:00 PM
Away
Palmer Trinity School
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
3:00 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Lourdes Academy
Varsity Girls District Final
3:30 PM
Away
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Lacrosse - Girls - Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades Upper School
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Boys and Girls Club (Hank Kline)
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades Middle School
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Archbishop Edward McCarthy HS
Softball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Miami Christian School
17
18
Baseball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
FIU Baseball Stadium
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Key West High School
19
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Baseball - Middle School Varsity
vs
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Softball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Doral Academy
Softball - Varsity
vs
Doral Academy
20
JV Baseball Doubleheader
10:00 AM
Away
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Baseball - JV
vs
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Freshman Baseball Doubleheader
10:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - Freshmen
vs
Varela High School
21
22
Varsity Beach District Quarterfinal
3:30 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Keys Gate Charter High School
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Away
Mater Academy
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Mater Academy
23
Varsity Beach District Semifinal
3:30 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
Carrollton School
Softball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
St. Brendan High School
24
Varsity Track District Meet
9:00 AM
Away
Tropical Park
Middle School Baseball SFMS Quarterfinal
2:00 PM
Away
Chapman Field
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Warrior Field North
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
Palmetto Middle School
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Away
Marjorie Stoneman Douglas HS
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Marjorie Stoneman Douglas HS
Varsity Softball Senior Night
7:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
AIE Charter School
25
Middle School Baseball SFMS Semifinal
2:00 PM
Away
Chapman Field
Varsity Beach District Final
3:30 PM
Home
Coral Reef Park
Beach Volleyball - Girls - Varsity
vs
St. Brendan High School
26
27
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
9:00 AM
Away
University School (NSU)
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
University School (NSU)
JV Baseball Doubleheader
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Baseball - JV
vs
Schoolhouse Prep
Middle School Baseball SFMS Final
10:00 AM
Away
Gulliver Academy
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
10:15 AM
Away
University School (NSU)
Lacrosse - Boys - Middle School
vs
Miami Country Day School
28
29
Varsity Beach Regional Semifinal
3:30 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Varsity Softball District Quarterfinal
7:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball - Varsity
vs
Ransom Everglades Upper School
30
Varsity Baseball District Semifinal
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Baseball Field
Varsity Softball District Semifinal
7:00 PM
Home
Palmetto Bay Park
1
2
3
4
6855 S.W. 152 Street,
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
Main: 305.233.2030
Admission: 305.233.4027
Westminster Christian School, located in Palmetto Bay, Florida, is a private, college-preparatory school for children from preschool through twelfth grade.
Search